kopjeCoaching, established in MAASTRICHT, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.kopjecoaching.nl, Maagdendries 39, 6211 RW MAASTRICHT
+31 6 81925420

Personal data that we process

kopjeCoaching processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provided this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Place of birth
– Address
– Phone number
– E-mail
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via service@kopjecoaching.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

kopjeCoaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– Calls or e-mails necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– KopjeCoaching also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

kopjeCoaching does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a co-coach employee) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

kopjeCoaching does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
We store all personal data for 7 years because this is legally established.

Sharing personal data with third parties

kopjeCoaching provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

kopjeCoaching uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by kopCoaching and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to service@kopjecoaching.nl.
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
kopjeCoaching also wants to point out that you have the possibility of filing a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Personal Data Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link:Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens .

How we protect personal data

kopjeCoaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your details are not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via service@kopjecoaching.nl